Consumer alert : Dead fly in Rasgulla

Food Business Operator : Gopala ( Sweet shop)

Place : Malviya Nagar, Delhi

Product : Rasgulla

Issue : Dead fly in Rasgulla

A Fly in Rasgulla

Consumer complaint as posted by Nandini 234 on April 17th 2017 in consumercomplaints.in

Dear officer,

This complaint is regarding a very famous shop in Malviya Nagar, Delhi, where I found a fly in Rasgulla( sweetdish) it was a dead fly floating on the container of the rasagulla where it was kept, after intimating it to the cashier of the company he told his server to remove it rather than just throwing the rasgullas away.

This is highly ridiculous and very unhygienic, unhealthy for us.

We are being fooled in the name of such a high end sweet shop.

PESPRO Comments :
For taking strict action, complaint has to be filed with District Designated Officer (Food Safety) of your district along with your evidences.
 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s