Consumer alert – Kulfi House ,Chennai – Unhygienic and improper packing

Food Business Operator : Kulfi House

Image result for Kulfi shop,Anna Nagar East,Chennai

Place : Annanagar East, Chennai

Product : Kulfi

Issue : Unhygieneic and improper packing

Consumer complaint ; as posted by Seema Nehra in http://www.consumercomplaints.in on Sept 25th

A new shop at Anna Nagar East, Chennai – KULFI HOUSE, keeps the Kulfi in very unhygienic conditions, without proper packing.

Being a milk product and such bad handling of food is a severe threat to the health of the consumers. Upon confronting the staff of the shop, the sales person had a simple reply that we have license and we do not do proper packing.

PESPRO Comments :
Consumer is advised to file a complaint with Chennai Dt.Designated Officer for regulatory action.

 

 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s